Popularity of various VOD services in selected countries (2021)

This chart has 4 series. The highest “Apple TV+” is “United States”, at 0.4. The highest “Amazon Prime Video” is “Spain”, at 0.9. The highest “Disney+” is “United States”, at 0.7.

Popularity of various VOD services in selected countries (2021)
Share of respondentsApple TV+Amazon Prime VideoDisney+Netflix
Italy0.10.80.50.9
France0.10.70.61
Spain0.10.90.60.9
Germany0.10.80.71
Sweden0.20.30.71
United Kingdom0.20.80.60.9
United States0.40.80.71

Machine-translated from Persian by Namafar; the Persian original is authoritative. Read the original in Persian

Contact